TAUP: Topics in Astroparticle and Underground Physics

TAUP 2011 Scientific Committees

Organizing Committee:

  1. L. Oberauer [co-chair] (Technische Universitaet Munchen)
  2. G. Raffelt [co-chair] (Max-Planck-Institut fur Physik, Munich)
  3. R. Wagner [scientific secretary] (Max-Planck-Institut fur Physik, Munich)
  4. N. Fornengo (University of Torino/INFN)
  5. B. Majorovits (Max-Planck-Institut fur Physik, Munich)
  6. S. Rodriguez (Max-Planck-Institut fur Physik, Munich)
  7. S. Schonert (Technische Universitaet Munchen)
  8. D. Sinclair (SNO Laboratory and Carleton University)
  9. B. Wankerl (Excellence Cluster "Universe")
  10. M. Wurm (Technische Universitaet Munchen)
  11. S. Zollinger (Max-Planck-Institut fur Physik, Munich)

International Advisory Committee:

  1. G. Anton University of Erlangen
  2. E. Aprile Columbia University
  3. M. Baldo-Ceolin University of Padova
  4. R. Battiston University of Perugia & INFN
  5. L. Bergstrom University Stockholm
  6. R. Bernabei University of Rome "Tor Vergata"
  7. A. Bettini LSC Canfranc
  8. P. Binetruy APC Paris
  9. J. Blumer Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
  10. B. Cabrera Stanford University
  11. A. Caldwell Max Planck Institute for Physics
  12. M. Chen Queens University
  13. E. Coccia University of Rome "Tor Vergata"
  14. K. Danzmann Max Planck Institute for Gravitational Physics
  15. S. Dodelson Fermilab
  16. G. Domogatsky INR Moscow
  17. E. Fiorini UniversitÓ di Milano Bicocca & INFN
  18. K. Freese University of Michigan
  19. M. Fukugita ICRR Tokyo
  20. T. Gaisser University of Delaware
  21. G. Gerbier CEA Saclay
  22. F. Halzen University of Wisconsin
  23. W. Haxton LNBL/UC Berkeley
  24. J. Hough Glasgow University
  25. E. Komatsu University of Texas
  26. E. Katsavounidis Massachusetts Institute of Technology
  27. M. Lindner Max Planck Institute for Nuclear Physics
  28. K. Lesko LBNL & UC Berkeley
  29. A. McDonald Queens University & SNO Laboratory
  30. H. Murayama IPMU Tokyo & UC Berkeley
  31. A. Olinto University of Chicago
  32. L. Resvanis University of Athens
  33. A. Rubbia ETH Zurich
  34. S. Sarkar University of Oxford
  35. A. Smirnov ICTP Trieste
  36. N. Smith SNO Laboratory
  37. C. Spiering DESY Zeuthen
  38. N. Spooner University of Sheffield
  39. Y. Suzuki ICRR Tokyo
  40. M. Teshima Max Planck Institute for Physics
  41. J. W. F. Valle IFIC & University of Valencia
  42. L. Votano LNGS
  43. E. Waxman Weizmann Institute
  44. J. Wilkerson University of North Carolina

Steering Committee:

  1. A. Bottino [chair] (University of Torino/INFN)
  2. F.T. Avignone (University of South Carolina)
  3. B.C. Barish (CALTECH)
  4. E. Bellotti (University of Milano Bicocca/INFN)
  5. J. Bernabeu (University of Valencia)
  6. N. Fornengo (University of Torino/INFN)
  7. T. Kajita (ICCR-University of Tokyo)
  8. C.W. Kim (Johns Hopkins University/KIAS)
  9. V. Matveev (INR-Moskow)
  10. G. Raffelt (MPI-Munchen)
  11. D. Sinclair (University of Carleton)
  12. M. Spiro (CEA Saclay)


Site editor