TAUP: Topics in Astroparticle and Underground Physics

TAUP 2009 Scientific Committees

Organizing Committee:

  1. E. Coccia [chair] (LNGS/University of Roma Tor Vergata)
  2. L. Pandola [scientific secretary] (LNGS)
  3. R. Aloisio (LNGS)
  4. R. Antolini (LNGS)
  5. F. Arneodo (LNGS)
  6. Z. Berezhiani (University of L'Aquila/INFN)
  7. V. Berezinsky (LNGS)
  8. R. Cerulli (LNGS)
  9. N. D'Ambrosio (LNGS)
  10. N. Fornengo (University of Torino/INFN)
  11. M. Laubenstein (LNGS)
  12. O. Palamara (LNGS)

International Advisory Committee:

  1. J.J. Aubert (CNRS-Marseille)
  2. M. Baldo-Ceolin (University of Padova/INFN)
  3. G. Bellini (University of Milano/INFN)
  4. L. Bergstrom (University of Stockholm)
  5. R. Bernabei (University of Roma Tor Vergata/INFN)
  6. A. Bettini (University of Padova/INFN/LSC)
  7. S. Bilenky (JINR-Dubna)
  8. D.O. Caldwell (University of California-Santa Barbara)
  9. J. Cronin (University of Chicago)
  10. A. Dar (Technion Haifa University)
  11. G. Domogatsky (INR-Moscow)
  12. J. Ellis (CERN)
  13. E. Fernandez (IFAE-Barcelona)
  14. E. Fiorini (University of Milano/INFN)
  15. T. Gaisser (University of Delaware)
  16. G. Gelmini (UCLA)
  17. G. Gerbier (CEA-Saclay)
  18. A. Giazotto (INFN-Pisa)
  19. F. Halzen (University of Wisconsin)
  20. W. Haxton (University of Washington)
  21. T. Kirsten (MPI-Heidelberg)
  22. L. Maiani (University of Roma/INFN)
  23. A. McDonald (Queen's University)
  24. K. Nakamura (KEK)
  25. R. Petronzio (INFN/University of Roma Tor Vergata)
  26. L. Resvanis (University of Athens)
  27. F. Ronga (LNF)
  28. C. Rubbia (LNGS)
  29. A. Smirnov (ICTP-Trieste)
  30. C. Spiering (DESY)
  31. N. Spooner (University of Sheffield)
  32. A. Suzuki (KEK)
  33. S. Ting (MIT/CERN)
  34. M. S. Turner (FNAL/University of Chicago)
  35. J.W.F. Valle (IFIC-Valencia)
  36. D. Vignaud (CdF-Paris)
  37. G. Zatsepin (INR-Moscow)

Steering Committee:

  1. A. Bottino [chair] (University of Torino/INFN)
  2. F.T. Avignone (University of South Carolina)
  3. B.C. Barish (CALTECH)
  4. E. Bellotti (University of Milano/INFN)
  5. J. Bernabeu (University of Valencia)
  6. N. Fornengo (University of Torino/INFN)
  7. T. Kajita (ICCR-University of Tokyo)
  8. C.W. Kim (Johns Hopkins University/KIAS)
  9. V. Matveev (INR-Moskow)
  10. J. Morales (University of Zaragoza)
  11. G. Raffelt (MPI-Munchen)
  12. D. Sinclair (University of Carleton)
  13. M. Spiro (IN2P3)


Site editor